Awarded contract

Provision of an Employee Benefits Service

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Placement services of office-support personnel
Published
7 March 2024

Tender description

At Crown Commercial Service (CCS) we require a benefit provider that can deliver on competitiveness in terms of the benefits they offer against the market. The Buyer will demonstrate a range of products as outlined under Employee Benefit RM6273 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an Employee Benefits Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.