Closed tender

Planned and Reactive Generator Maintenance Services

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Published
5 March 2024
Submission
8 April 2024

Tender description

**PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE** The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires the Contractor to provide planned and reactive generator maintenance services. The Contractor shall be a member of at least one of the following organisations (or equivalent): • Electrical Contractors Association (ECA) • National Inspection Council for Electrical Installation Contracting (NICEIC)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 April 2024

About the buyer

South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Planned and Reactive Generator Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.