Newnham Infant & Junior School Catering Tender 2024 (Hillingdon)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Newnham Infant and Junior School requires services from an experienced catering provider to fulfil the catering needs to both the Infant and Junior sites. The Newnham Infant and Junior School is looking to introduce a new 3+1 (4 years) year catering contract opportunity. Please download the tender pack with the links provided within this tender notice and contact Mr. Mike Newell at Procurement for Schools who is acting on our behalf as our consultant if you wish to participate in this tender opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Procurement for Schools Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-schools-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newnham Infant & Junior School Catering Tender 2024 (Hillingdon).
Related topics
Topics related to Newnham Infant & Junior School Catering Tender 2024 (Hillingdon), ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Schools Ltd.
- 640£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 17£517.5m
- 10£96.4m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
