Awarded contract

Legal Services (Sub Lot 2 Property)

Details

Value
GBP 377,400
Topic
Legal services
Published
7 March 2024

Tender description

Further Competition led by Thames Valley Police ("the Authority"), a requirement for suitably qualified, capable, experienced and resourced service providers to deliver a range of legal services. The requirement further described within the Specification Sub Lot 1 - Employment Sub Lot 2 - Property The Terms and Conditions of Contract is the Framework Agreement issued by NHSCS Framework Number 5324-4903, Framework Lot 1: Further Competition led by Thames Valley Police ("the Authority"), a requirement for suitably qualified, capable, experienced and resourced service providers to deliver a range of legal services. The requirement further described within the Specification Sub Lot 2 - Property The Terms and Conditions of Contract is the Framework Agreement issued by NHSCS Framework Number 5324-4903, Framework Additional information: Notification of award via framework mini comp, no documentation, no action required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services (Sub Lot 2 Property), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.