Investigation into potential disturbance on South Pennine Moors
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Footprint Ecology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,478
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this project is to look at the likelihood that housing growth will cause recreational disturbance impacts within the South Pennine Moors area primarily using existing data (a desk-based study) and some surveys, and consider what further actions are required based upon the study. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to NatureRecoveryYorksNLincs@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 12th September 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to NatureRecoveryYorksNLincs@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published4 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Investigation into potential disturbance on South Pennine Moors.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
