Expired contract
GSS24196 - Pressure Feedthroughs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEDI-ATI Fibres Optiques
- Value
- GBP 29,643.52
- Topic
- Electrical materials
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24196 - Pressure Feedthroughs.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
