Expired contract

GSS23798 - Contracts Coordinator

Details

Value
GBP 37,632.86
Duration
11 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research & Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Contracts Coordinator. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Original Contract - £18,225.00 ex VAT (20/09/2023 - 20/03/2024) Variation 001 - £5,400.00 ex VAT (21/03/2024 - 09/06/2024) Variation 002 - £9,741.12 ex VAT (10/06/2024 - 19/09/2024) Variation 003 - £4,266.74 ex VAT (10/06/2024 - 30/08/2024)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.