For the Provision of Formal Valuation Advice for Financial Reporting Purposes
Details
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the council's annual financial reporting procedures, Cheltenham Borough Council wish to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced team of Chartered Surveyors and Registered Valuers as External Valuers to undertake formal valuations across a range of properties within our portfolio. The council is looking to appoint the successful party on a fixed three-year term with an option to extend for a further two years, commencing from the [1st September 2024] and covering the period FY24/25 to FY28/29. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Formal Valuation Advice for Financial Reporting Purposes.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
