Financial Intelligence Reports & Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MONEYFACTS GROUP PLC
- Value
- GBP 69,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Contract Awarded following open market engagement exercise on 22nd December 2023 (reference 23-X-04-107) *** In order to remain a competitive supplier of banking services it is necessary for NSANDI to continuously monitor and keep abreast of developments in the savings sector including how its account and service offerings compare with competitors in the market. NSANDI is therefore seeking to acquire expert insight and knowledge into the products and services of its retail financial services competitors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311210 · Telephone survey services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79312000 · Market-testing services
- 79313000 · Performance review services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial Intelligence Reports & Monitoring.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Financial Intelligence Reports & Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
