Awarded contract
EHRC 2324-19 Domestic Newswire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Press Association (PA) News Wire
- Value
- GBP 24,118.94
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- News-agency services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of a domestic newswire service to enable it to keep abreast of breaking news in the UK plus a diary to check what's coming up weeks in advance. This package will also provide 'spotlight' deep-dive analysis into topics including politics and health.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92400000 · News-agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHRC 2324-19 Domestic Newswire.
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
