EBCT 354 - Tender for the provision of permit stickers for garden waste bins
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PermiServ Ltd
- Value
- GBP 332,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is introducing a new household garden waste subscription service. Currently, the garden waste collection service is provided free of charge, but due to budget constraints and the need to generate additional revenue, the decision has been made to implement a chargeable system. Bids are therefore being sought for the provision of a Garden Waste Permit System which will include the printing and distribution of permits to residents. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender document. Lot 1: The Council is introducing a new household garden waste subscription service. Currently, the garden waste collection service is provided free of charge, but due to budget constraints and the need to generate additional revenue, the decision has been made to implement a chargeable system. Bids are therefore being sought for the provision of a Garden Waste Permit System which will include the printing and distribution of permits to residents. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 354 - Tender for the provision of permit stickers for garden waste bins.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 354 - Tender for the provision of permit stickers for garden waste bins, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
