Awarded contract
Domestic Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service 2023-2026
Details
- Buyer
- Preston City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sharpsmart Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clinical-waste collection services
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Domestic Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service 2023-2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2024
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days
About the buyer
Preston City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service 2023-2026.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Preston City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
