Consent Campaign Video
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fable Studios Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,550
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice Cheshire Constabulary and the Office of Police and Crime Commissioner are looking to deliver A video, which includes a series of scenarios, that can be played to young people in schools which will help to encourage healthy and open conversations in class about consent. The video should be rememberable, empowering and leave the teenagers feeling confident in continuing these conversations within their peer groups and with their intimate partners outside of the classroom. The video, and the scenarios within, should be able to be adapted across social media and online channels, to advertise throughout the summer. When - • 9/16 March - Concept (and any scripts) testing with a local youth group. Assess whether the language resonates with the audience, and the idea does not 'cringe' them out. • w/c 26 March - Production must be in place before the end of March. Two-thirds of the project will need to have been completed by the end of March for funding purposes. • April - Post-production throughout month. • May - Delivery to schools. And publicity launch. • July & August - Advertising throughout. Budget: 30k Max - there will be no scope for additional funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2024
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consent Campaign Video.
Related topics
Topics related to Consent Campaign Video, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
