Awarded contract

Collaborative provision for the development & delivery of educational courses/programmes/ modules for International students

Details

Value
GBP 6,366,958.05
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 March 2024

Tender description

Skilled Education will be responsible for designing and deploying the marketing campaign and website for the Programme; engaging and working with leads and prospective students via phone, email and other communication to encourage them to apply for the Programme; designing and developing the Programme from the learning materials, knowledge and documents UWE provides; guidance to the academic on how to support the Programme; pastoral support for learners. Lot 1: Skilled Education will be responsible for designing and deploying the marketing campaign and website for the Programme; engaging and working with leads and prospective students via phone, email and other communication to encourage them to apply for the Programme; designing and developing the Programme from the learning materials, knowledge and documents UWE provides; guidance to the academic on how to support the Programme; pastoral support for learners (180 students per year). This is a tri party agreement, between UWE Bristol, UWE International Education Services ( UWEIES ) and Skilled Education.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collaborative provision for the development & delivery of educational courses/programmes/ modules for International students.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collaborative provision for the development & delivery of educational courses/programmes/ modules for International students, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.