Awarded contract
Cleaning Services to Cumbria Academy of Autism
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bullough Cleaning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 158,708.1
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cumbria Academy of Autism has awarded a contract for the provision of Cleaning Services using the Education Buying Cleaning Services DPS 2020/S 150-369120
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cumbria Academy Of Autism is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-academy-of-autism.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services to Cumbria Academy of Autism.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria Academy Of Autism.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
