Awarded contract
Catering and Café Facilities at Westminster City Hall and Lisson Grove
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unity Works Social Enterprises
- Value
- GBP 581,905
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catering and Café Facilities at Westminster City Hall and Lisson Grove Lot 1: Catering and Café Facilities at Westminster City Hall and Lisson Grove sites for Westminster City Council employees
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2024
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering and Café Facilities at Westminster City Hall and Lisson Grove.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
