Awarded contract

CA13450 - AVI3084 NW: Audio Visual Equipment and Installation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
GV Multimedia
Value
GBP 47,896
Duration
3 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

Install & Test Audio visual Equipment in 12 specified standard classrooms Digital signage in 30 specified locations compatible with XIBO DSCS9X android players To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13450. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13450 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13450 - AVI3084 NW: Audio Visual Equipment and Installation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.