Bromley Retail and Leisure Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Firstplan Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,050
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley is embarking on a review of the Bromley Local Plan. The Council is looking to commission a Retail and Leisure Study in order to inform relevant elements of the review and is inviting interested, suitably qualified consultants to respond to this invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bromley Retail and Leisure Study.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
