BE24069 - Repair of Solar Carport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Absolute Solar and Wind
- Value
- GBP 15,850
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of solar panel carport repairs. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE24069 - Repair of Solar Carport.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to BE24069 - Repair of Solar Carport, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
