Awarded contract

Award of Managed Print Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 2,840,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

This contract was procured under the Scottish Procurement Managed Print Solutions Framework SP-21-046. Aberdeen City and Aberdeenshire Councils required a Managed Print Service that provided print, copy and scanning functionality across both Corporate Office & School environments as well as our public facing services, such as libraries and sports centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 30121100 · Photocopiers
  • 30121200 · Photocopying equipment
  • 30121300 · Reproduction equipment
  • 30232000 · Peripheral equipment
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 50310000 · Maintenance and repair of office machinery
  • 50313100 · Photocopier repair services
  • 50313200 · Photocopier maintenance services
  • 72512000 · Document management services
  • 79811000 · Digital printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Managed Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Managed Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.