Awarded contract

Asbestos Auditing for Surveys and Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 28,711
Duration
3 years
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

*This contract has been awarded* The services required include the following quality control and compliance management activities:  Post Service Site Audits of asbestos surveys for non-domestic properties.  Post Service Desktop Audits of asbestos surveys for domestic properties.  Post Service Site Audits of asbestos remedial works for non-domestic properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

West Kent Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos Auditing for Surveys and Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos Auditing for Surveys and Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Kent Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.