Awarded contract

UKRI-3676 Licence to the ICSD Database

Details

Value
GBP 205,214.99
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 January 2024

Tender description

This contract entails securing a 2-year license for the ICSD database for STFC RAL. Lot 1: This contract entails securing a 2-year license for the ICSD database within the UK Physical Science Database Service for the UK Academic Community. It ensures the continuation of a service managed by the Physical Sciences Data-science Service (PSDS), addressing the ongoing data access needs of the same community with established requirements. Additional information: The terms and conditions relating to this purchase are provided in the Contract, which matches the Contract number cited in the narrative to this Purchase Order and are specific to this Contract. Where the Contract number is not so cited, then our standard terms and conditions will apply which are available at :-https://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/Documents/UKRIPOTCs.pdf

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3676 Licence to the ICSD Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.