Thurrock Integrated Adults’ and Young Persons’ Substance Misuse Treatment Service
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Forward Trust
- Value
- GBP 12,534,679.5
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council’s requirement under this Contract is for a single Provider to deliver an Integrated Adults’ and Young Person’s Drug and Alcohol Misuse Treatment Service in Thurrock. Please refer to the specification for further information on the service requirements.The contract is for a period of five years with the option to extend by up to a further four years. Please note the estimated contract value includes the full nine years - further information on the contract value and maximum threshold can be found in the tender documentation. Lot 1: The Council’s requirement under this Contract is for a single Provider to deliver an Integrated Adults’ and Young Person’s Drug and Alcohol Misuse Treatment Service in Thurrock. Please refer to the specification for further information on the service requirements.The contract is for a period of five years with the option to extend by up to a further four years. Please note the estimated contract value includes the full nine years - further information on the contract value and maximum threshold can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thurrock Integrated Adults’ and Young Persons’ Substance Misuse Treatment Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
