Awarded contract

Supply of Promotional Goods

Details

Value
GBP 567,000
Topic
Office supplies
Published
3 January 2024

Tender description

Swansea University currently has a promotional merchandise supplier provided under Lot 1 of the North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium (NWUPC) Promotional Goods framework. This call-off contract is due to expire on 31st October 2023. Swansea University utilize a broad range of branded merchandise for promotional purposes and as such require a single promotional items supplier for its personnel to purchase all products available via Lot 1 of Promotional Merchandise and Clothing OFF3174 NW. The contract term is 2 years, with the option to extend by a further year (2+1). Lot 1: Swansea University currently has a promotional merchandise supplier provided under Lot 1 of the North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium (NWUPC) Promotional Goods framework. This call-off contract is due to expire on 31st October 2023. Swansea University utilize a broad range of branded merchandise for promotional purposes and as such require a single promotional items supplier for its personnel to purchase all products available via Lot 1 of Promotional Merchandise and Clothing OFF3174 NW. Lot 1 Promotional Merchandise includes, but is not limited to, the following scope; technology products, desk accessories, bags, hardware and safety products, key lights and torches, leisure and sports products, drinkware and ceramics, home and living products, key chains, badge holders and stress relievers, notebooks and portfolios, writing instruments, hats, sweatshirts, polo shirts, sweaters, hi vis vests, fleece jackets, cardigans, hoodies, varsity jackets, vest tops, padded jackets, bomber jackets, trousers, body warmers, shorts, ties, aprons, tunics, scarfs and shirts. This lot covers both sales to participating member institutions and direct student purchases through a web shop facility. This list is not exhaustive.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Promotional Goods.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.