Awarded contract

Semi - Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for X-Ray Scanners at BHC New Delhi

Details

Value
GBP 22,312
Duration
3 years
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
5 January 2024

Tender description

Semi - Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for X-Ray Scanners at BHC New Delhi. The Term shall commence on 3 January 2024 and the Expiry Date shall be 2 January 2027. This contract has a provision to extend it for another 2 years , subject to satisfactory performance by the Supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Semi - Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for X-Ray Scanners at BHC New Delhi.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Semi - Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for X-Ray Scanners at BHC New Delhi, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.