SBC 1223 Opportunity to provide an Inflatable aquatic adventure facility under a concession agreement.
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,750,000
- Topic
- Leisure equipment
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Submission
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking requests for proposals for an operating partner to provide an inflatable aquatic adventure facility on the main lake at Fairlands Valley Park in Stevenage during the spring to autumn season of each year for a minimum of five years with the potential to extend 1 to 5 years. The operator also has the option of providing pay and play services using on site equipment including 6 x Pedloes 4x rowing boats 8 x paddle boards, the operator may also wish to add to the pay and play hire equipment. To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Please note the deadline for proposals and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this request for proposals should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2024
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37416000 · Leisure equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
