Awarded contract
Provision of Solicitors for UK Covid-19 Inquiry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 37,635,940
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The UK Covid-19 Inquiry requires a Solicitor to the Inquiry and supporting legal team to provide continuous legal advice to the Inquiry Chair on the operation of the Inquiry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Solicitors for UK Covid-19 Inquiry.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Solicitors for UK Covid-19 Inquiry, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
