Awarded contract

Provision of ServiceNow - PS/23/112

Details

Value
GBP 3,138,190.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the Provision of ServiceNow.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of ServiceNow - PS/23/112.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.