Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services to Berneslai Homes

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health services
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

A contract for the provision of Occupational Health (OH) Services to Berneslai Homes Ltd.The core requirements of the service are: -: pre-employment health screening health/ sickness referrals/reviews/ medical assessments/case conference meetings, health surveillance and screening, immunisations/vaccinations, health and wellbeing checks, advice on modified duties/reasonable adjustment/returns to work, general health guidance and advice, workstation assessments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Berneslai Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services to Berneslai Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services to Berneslai Homes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Berneslai Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.