Awarded contract

Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services for Wirral Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 79,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
2 January 2024

Tender description

Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services for Wirral Council Additional information: Framework award from Crown Commercial Services - RM6261 - Mobile Voice and data services Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services for Wirral Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.