PROVISION OF CREATE CENTRAL SKILLS ACCELERATOR MARKETING PARTNER - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Samantha Thodhlana
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Create Central wishes to commission a marketing freelancer or agency to work alongside an events company and training providers to deliver marketing campaigns that will focus on attracting applicants to the Skills Accelerator training programmes and Skills Accelerator supporting events. The marketing must ensure that our Skills Accelerator opportunities reach the intended audience and that all Create Central Skills Accelerator opportunities have a consistent look and feel that identifies them as part of the West Midlands Skills Cluster. With this in mind, we must reach all areas of the West Midlands, so we cannot exclusively target Birmingham. The appointed supplier will be required to work closely with Create Central (including the in-house social media accounts manager) and our specialist Outreach and Engagement Partner, who will provide a clear strategic approach and open networks for all suppliers to support the delivery of marketing and events for the programme. This will involve both online and non-digital marketing. For example, it might involve identifying and engaging influencers to access their networks and ensure we are not just reaching 'the usual suspects'.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published3 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF CREATE CENTRAL SKILLS ACCELERATOR MARKETING PARTNER - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF CREATE CENTRAL SKILLS ACCELERATOR MARKETING PARTNER - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
