Potteries Museum and Art Gallery (PMAG) wrap around extension - multi disciplinary consultancy (HDG/2023/526)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Armsons
- Value
- GBP 290,654.65
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council wishes to appoint a multi-disciplinary consultancy providing professional services for the wrap around extension to the Potteries Museum and Art Gallery. This project is funded by Arts Council England. \\r\r Full unrestricted access to tender documents is available at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e9a7d178-0053-ee11-8124-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Potteries Museum and Art Gallery (PMAG) wrap around extension - multi disciplinary consultancy (HDG/2023/526).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Potteries Museum and Art Gallery (PMAG) wrap around extension - multi disciplinary consultancy (HDG/2023/526), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
