Awarded contract

Potteries Museum and Art Gallery (PMAG) wrap around extension - multi disciplinary consultancy - HDG/2023/526*

Details

Supplier(s)
Armsons Barlow
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
5 January 2024

Tender description

Appointment of a multi-disciplinary consultancy providing professional services for the wrap around extension to the Potteries Museum and Art Gallery. This project is funded by Arts Council England. Lot 1: Stoke-on-Trent City Council wishes to appoint a multi-disciplinary consultancy providing professional services for the wrap around extension to the Potteries Museum and Art Gallery. This project is funded by Arts Council England.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Potteries Museum and Art Gallery (PMAG) wrap around extension - multi disciplinary consultancy - HDG/2023/526*.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.