Personal Safety Monitoring System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,072.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of personal safety monitoring services to monitor CQC Inspectors visiting high risk premises and people or out of hours. This procurement was undertaken following the Single tender action (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 37 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 125
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Safety Monitoring System.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
