Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Eastern Ltd
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Grassing services
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Instead of: 05 February 2024 Time: 11:00 Read New: 11 February 2024 Time: 11:00 Instead of: 05 February 2024 Time: 11:00 Read New: 12 February 2024 Time: 11:00 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Norse Total FM-Grounds, a division of Norse Eastern Ltd, will undertake a programme of routine grass cutting services in the Norwich area. This competitive open tender process seeks to award to a sole Service Provider who shall be tasked with delivering mowing of approx. 2 million sqm per annum across 4 cuts. Details are contained within tender documents and specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
Norse Eastern Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314100 · Grassing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024.
Related topics
Topics related to Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Eastern Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
