ESPH AB WDC Housing and Asset Management Software (ESPH530 JB)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 904,036
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wealden District Council require a Housing system that is easy to use, responsive and intuitive, with configurable dashboards. It should allow for flexible working whether this is in the office, at home or mobile working.The system should be adaptable and capable of easily being configured to meet changes in legislation and best practice. The supplier must provide regular updates to ensure that this achieved.Full details are available in the tender documents. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB WDC Housing and Asset Management Software (ESPH530 JB).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH AB WDC Housing and Asset Management Software (ESPH530 JB), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
