Awarded contract
CD00YFT (Service Y) Leckhampton to Up Hatherley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Community Connexions
- Value
- GBP 13,248
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 3 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Public Transport. Passenger Transport Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CD00YFT (Service Y) Leckhampton to Up Hatherley, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
