x6 Replacement heating pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A&L Mechanical & building Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 45,110
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
"Replacement of 3 x Heating pump sets- Primary, secondary, and compensating heating project. (6 pumps in total). Current pumps are around 15+ years old. Current standard of pumps to be installed 'like for like' such as direct drive instead of belt drive. Site attendance essential" Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to samuel.walker@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 on February 17th 2023. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone samuel.walker@environment-agency.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2023
- Completed: Award published3 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to x6 Replacement heating pumps.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
