Awarded contract
Website Hosting and Maintenance Services for the Harrow Council Website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jadu Limited
- Value
- GBP 84,591
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Website Hosting and Maintenance Services for the Harrow Council Website "Jadu Central Content only (formerly CMS), Hosting for a LIVE and UAT Environment, and annual support for the Custom Personalisation Engine."
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
