Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT22463 Discovery for Help to Heat

Details

Value
GBP 256,350
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Business Energy & Industrial Strategy had a requirement for the provision of Discovery service for Help to Heat (Home Upgrade Grant - CLR). This Call Off contract has been sources following a 2-stage competition under CCS Digital Outcomes & Specialists 5 framework (RM1043.7)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 May 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT22463 Discovery for Help to Heat.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.