Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Quantum GX2 and IVIS Spectrum

Details

Value
GBP 431,388
Topic
CT scanners
Published
1 March 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has conducted a call-off from Lot 11 of the High Value Laboratory Equipment (HVLE) Framework LAB3123 NW for the supply, delivery and installation of Quantum GX2 Equipment and IVIS Spectrum upgrade. This is a call-off from Lot 11- Image Based High Content Screening & Analysis Equipment of the High Value Laboratory Equipment (HVLE) (LAB3123 NW). The University conducted a direct award procedure as per the Buyers Guide for this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33115100 · CT scanners
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Quantum GX2 and IVIS Spectrum.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Quantum GX2 and IVIS Spectrum, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.