SH0949 Generator Planned Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services
Details
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Submission
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trusts Generators. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5172 / ITT_4368 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 3rd April 2023. Lot 1: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trusts Generators. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5172 / ITT_4368 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 3rd April 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2023
About the buyer
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SH0949 Generator Planned Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related topics
Topics related to SH0949 Generator Planned Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
