Awarded contract

Provision of Microsoft Azure Visual Desktop

Details

Value
GBP 461,000
Topic
Networking software package
Published
27 February 2023

Tender description

the purchase 700 AVD concurrent licenses and professional services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48210000 · Networking software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Microsoft Azure Visual Desktop, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.