Provision of Marketing Analytical Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Data capture services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Submission
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The SWR Marketing department have two main components for this tender. There is CPD and CRM which both have the own requirement. This tender is also looking to future proof our requirement and will contain an element of innovation. SWR's main objective with this tender is to contract with a successful Supplier, covering all Services in this document and acting as our Marketing and Analytical service provider. The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services • Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. • Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. • Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems. SWR is currently in contract with a provider for these Services, which are due to expire 30 September 2023. The table in section 7 below outlines our projected timescales from tender, award and contract implementation. The Supplier will need to take into consideration these timescales when submitting their tender submission. The awarded contract will be for three (3) years plus the option to renew yearly for a further two years. The proposed contract with be our Goods & Services Agreement with amended clauses. Lot 1: The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services • Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. • Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. • Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2023
About the buyer
South Western Railway (FirstGroup) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing Analytical Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Marketing Analytical Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Western Railway (FirstGroup).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
