Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Qobolak for Commercial Services
- Value
- GBP 322,881
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of international recruitment services for Saudi Tourism taster programme funded by Ministry of Tourism, Saudi Kingdom. Furthermore, Qobolak is appointed to promote, identify and introduce clients across the Saudi Kingdom who are interested in enrolling onto courses that are provided by City of Glasgow College. Third party arrangements are common across the Kingdom when government departments are funding activity that requires Saudi Nationals to travel & study overseas. Lot 1: Provision of international recruitment services for Saudi Tourism taster programme funded by Ministry of Tourism, Saudi Kingdom. Furthermore, Qobolak is appointed to promote, identify and introduce clients across the Saudi Kingdom who are interested in enrolling on to courses that are provided by City of Glasgow College. Third party arrangements are common across the Kingdom when government departments are funding activity that requires Saudi Nationals to travel & study overseas. This award notice is to cover an initial 3 month pilot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published1 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
