Awarded contract

Provision of Infrastructure Support in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) Sector

Details

Value
GBP 295,000
Topic
Miscellaneous services
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

Blackpool Council have appointed an organisation to provide Infrastructure Support in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) Sector. Lot 1: The UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UK SPF) is a central pillar of the UK government’s ambitious Levelling Up agenda and a significant component of its support for places across the UK. The Shared Prosperity Fund provides new funding for local investment by March 2025. It has been determined that there is a need to increase the capacity of the local VCFSE sector to deliver support to the wider community, therefore Blackpool Council have appointed an organisation to provide Infrastructure Support in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) the provision of which is the subject of this tender opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Infrastructure Support in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) Sector.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Infrastructure Support in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) Sector, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.