Awarded contract

PPE Ref 9681 Direct Award For The Purchase of Films by Artist Lis Rhodes

Details

Supplier(s)
Lux
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Motion picture and video services
Published
1 March 2023

Tender description

PPE Ref 9681 Direct Award For The Purchase of Films by Artist Lis Rhodes The Hunterian will acquire three films by artist Lis Rhodes. The total value of the acquisition is covered by a 50,000 GBP grant from the Art Fund Freelands award (officially made in October 2022) and the funds will be claimed back after the purchase is made.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92100000 · Motion picture and video services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 9681 Direct Award For The Purchase of Films by Artist Lis Rhodes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 9681 Direct Award For The Purchase of Films by Artist Lis Rhodes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.