Awarded contract

Older People Residential and Nursing Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 139,600,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

Re-procurement of residential care services for up to four council owned older people’s care homes in the borough of Southwark. The procurement will comprise a negotiated process following on from the discontinuation of project no DN581442 Older People Residential Care Services. Lot 1: Older People Residential and Nursing Care Home provision. Procurement in relation to four council owned properties within the borough of Southwark. Negotiated procedure to seek a suitably experienced provider to deliver care and support to residents and who are capable of providing a mixed model of care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Older People Residential and Nursing Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.