Morden Bog NNR Overnight Shelter Management Options Appraisal and Design Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- BOSENCE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,030
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Preservation services of historical sites
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To undertake a management options appraisal of Morden Decoy Pond Overnight Shelter to inform future management decisions and to provide recommendations for its conservation and management. This will identify and critically appraise potential management options and identify the most suitable option. To produce plans and specifications of the preferred option/ design including Rough Order of Magnitude (ROM) costs. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation document, sending your response to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk by the 27th of January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2023
- Completed: Award published3 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92522100 · Preservation services of historical sites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
