Margate Harbour Arm Public Toilets Refurbishment Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Submission
- 24 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thanet District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of works to refurbish the public toilets at Margate Harbour Arm and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Employer's requirements. The refurbishment works are proposed to the Ladies, Gentlemen's and accessible toilet areas involving; stripping out and replacement of all fixtures, fittings, sanitaryware, wall finishes, plumbing services and M + E. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon April 2023 for a duration of 6 weeks Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/) and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 17/03/23 Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 24/03/23
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2023
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45215500 · Public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Margate Harbour Arm Public Toilets Refurbishment Works.
Related topics
Topics related to Margate Harbour Arm Public Toilets Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
